LODGE OFFICERS & COMMITTEES

LODGE OFFICERS 2019 & 2020

Exalted Ruler Exalted Ruler Gloria Cisneros PER 

Esteemed Leading Knight Monty Derting 

Esteemed Loyal Knight Alane Asp  

Esteemed Lecturing Knight Doug Harpold 

PER Secretary Secretary Robin Danielson 

PER Treasurer Treasurer Larry Valverde 

Trustee— One Year Dennis Donahue 

Trustee— Two Years Jack Baillargeon PDDGER 

Trustee—Three Years Belinda Waller 

Trustee— Four Years Harry Beatty 

Trustee— Five Years Steve Asp PER  

APPOINTIVE OFFICERS  

Tiler Rhiannon McMahon Esquire 

Bud Meyer Chaplain 

Deborah Derting Inner Guard 

Larry Wittenborn  SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS 

Mediator Frank Fieldhouse PDDGER  

Justice of Subordinate Forum Tom Sylvester  

LODGE COMMITTEES 2019 - 2020

Accident Manager 

TRUSTEE 

Americanism Coordinator 

PETERSON, AL 

Auditing Chairperson 

NELSON, PEGGY 

Blood Drive Coordinator 

HARPOLD, DOUGLAS PER 

Building Committee Coordinator 

FEIGUM, WHITEY 

Clothe A Child Coordinator 

GARCIA ,JOYCE 

Community Activities Coordinator  

TRUDEAU, JAN 

Dictionary Project Chairperson 

GARCIA, JOYCE 

Drug Awareness Coordinator 

PATRONSKY, NEAL PER 

Elks Nat’l. Foundation Coordinator 

COOK, LEE PER 

 Flag Day Coordinator  

BUD MEYER / WHITEY FOLGUM

Golf Tournament Chairperson  

WEDWALDT, HARRY  




Gvmt. Relations Coordinator 

COOK, LEE PER 

Hoop Shoot Coordinator
CHAVEZ, LISA 

House Committee Chairperson 

SLATER, PAUL 

Indoctrination Coordinator 

 JACK BAILLARGEON, PDDGER 

Investigation Coordinator

DERTING, MONTY

Lapsation Coordinator 

DANIELSON, ROBIN PER  

Leather Chairperson  

PALMER, JOE  

Lodge Activities Coordinator 

TRUDEAU, JAN / WILSON, TOM PER 

Lodge Bulletin Editor

BRUNS, RAY 

Major Projects Coordinator 

CHAVEZ, LISA 

Membership Coordinator 

DANIELSON, ROBIN PER  

Memorial Day/Service Mgr. 

HARPOLD, DOUG PER 

Office Supplies Coordinator 

DANIELSON, ROBIN PER 

Protocol Coordinator

DANIELSON, SIG PER 

Public Relations Coordinator

COX, PAT J. 

Scholarship Chairperson 

MASTRO, ROGER 

Sickness & Distress Chairperson 

COOK, BETTY 

Soccer Shoot Chairperson 

CHAVEZ, LISA 

Special Olympics Chairperson 

ASP, ALANE 

Training Chairperson  

HARPOLD, DOUG PER 

Veterans/Nat’l Service Chairperson 

WALLER, BELINDA Visitation Chairperson 

NIXON, CAROL 

Youth Activities Coordinator 

CHAVEZ, LISA 

Bugle Webmaster Coordinator 

BEREGI, JIM 

Email Coordinator Email 

BEREGI, JIM